Results - GOLD FLEET RESULTS

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 NED 3 De Koning Coen,, Male, Visser Thijs 37,0 1 4 (12) 1 2 3 2 11 13
2 GBR 1111 Rob Wilson, Male, Lynch Marcus 37,0 (16) 3 6 1 12 2 4 6 3
3 GBR 1204 Styles Hugh, Male, West Ferdinand 58,0 2 (bfd) 2 13 19 6 10 4 2
4 AUS 8 Ashby Glenn, Male, Howden William 63,0 13 10 6 9 (14) 1 7 1 16
5 NED 1202 Larsen Gunnar, Male, Dubbeldam Stefan 67,0 11 (bfd) 10 17 7 7 6 3 6
6 FRA 94 Mourniac Jean-Christophe, Male, Guyader Alexandre 70,0 5 2 3 3 (27) 18 3 22 14
7 FRA 9 Vaireaux Moana, Male, Petit Romain 94,0 10 8 9 4 (11) 6 29 13 15
8 FRA 88 Fequet Loïc, Male, Filippi François 94,0 7 6 (bfd) 11 5 17 31 8 9
9 FRA 111 Morvan François, Male, Vandame Mathieu 96,0 3 7 4 2 (16) 9 8 30 33
10 NED 1 Macpherson Andrew, Male, Derckson Herbert 104,0 23 16 2 5 (33) 1 23 9 25
11 GER 203 Sach Helge, Male, Sach Christian 104,0 (21) 4 14 7 2 17 26 17 17
12 NED 1164 Larsen Sascha, Male, Van Helden Christa 109,0 9 12 (bfd) 7 14 10 18 28 11
13 AUS 145 Goodall Greg, Male, Goodall Brett 112,0 4 5 53 6 18 (ocs) 15 36 22
14 FRA 5 Sellier Thomas, Male, Moreau Fred 112,0 12 (49) 15 25 13 13 11 5 18
15 GBR 887 Gummer Stuart, Male, Crawford Ryan 120,0 (51) 11 7 23 15 20 12 20 12
16 NED 7 Heemskerk Mischa, Male, Tentij Bastiaan 126,0 (8) 2 1 2 3 5 1 24 bfd
17 FRA 1169 Besson Billy, Male, Jarlegan Arneaud 126,0 3 5 3 (8) 1 2 9 15 bfd
18 AUS 1 Booth Taylor, Male, Bernier Jacques 138,0 4 12 (bfd) 3 33 7 22 16 41
19 FRA 1 Vauchel Camus Thibaut, Male, Lagarrigue Jeremie 146,0 (55) 15 19 14 5 12 65 12 4
20 ITA 10 Sorrentino Vincenzo, Male, Longhi Guido 148,0 (dnf) 7 9 28 18 8 14 43 21
21 BEL 1 Demesmaeker Patrick, Male, Koopman Alexander 150,0 20 3 11 19 (36) 14 28 35 20
22 FRA 4 Bontemps Gurvan, Male, Marfaing Matthieu 163,0 15 9 (bfd) dnf 3 8 16 14 8
23 BEL 27 Proot Francis, Male, Proot Michel 169,0 17 11 12 (dnf) 20 5 32 53 19
24 NED 1207 Geijssen Willem, Male, van Capelle Rico 189,0 18 17 (dsq) 10 67 36 17 19 5
25 GBR 1153 Sunnucks William, Male, Farren Simon 193,0 6 14 5 (37) 17 31 35 47 38
26 NED 88 Booth Mitch, Male, Nieuwenhuis Pim 197,0 (dnf) 39 bfd 4 45 3 13 2 1
27 BEL 25 Spilleboudt Jerôme, Male, Spilleboudt Nicolas 202,0 14 22 (26) 24 6 22 24 67 23
28 NED 21 Veenman Jorden, Male, de Munck Mischa 203,0 10 30 11 16 (31) 4 20 70 42
29 FRA 1064 Le Clainche Pierre, Male, Joubert Antoine 204,0 13 8 (38) 11 32 24 41 39 36
30 FRA 901 Boulogne Emmanuel, Male, Kervyn Tanguy 205,0 (18) 1 8 18 16 12 37 25 dnf
31 FRA 33 Hainneville Charles, Male, Savatier Hubert 210,0 31 17 4 (42) 17 13 dne 33 7
32 NED 1209 Huntelman Vincent, Male, van der Kamp Herwin 211,0 26 71 10 (dnf) 49 19 19 7 10
33 GBR 1193 Piggott Grant, Male, Sinclair Andrew 215,0 17 20 13 14 (42) 28 51 46 26
34 FRA 971 Villion Julien, Male, Viat Louis 218,0 1 (52) 7 8 4 30 59 21 bfd
35 BEL 5 Thery Vincent, Male, Vanden Eynde Joris 219,0 25 (bfd) 18 15 27 33 39 32 30
36 FRA 8 Lamotte Benjamin, Male, Amiot Benjamin 228,0 2 23 (28) 9 12 23 40 31 bfd
37 FRA 98689 Proust Eric, Male, Motteau Romain 242,0 11 (bfd) bfd 5 29 4 5 10 bfd
38 NED 76 Van Der Meulen Reindert-Jan, Male, Knol Carina 254,0 5 1 (32) 12 6 16 38 dnf dnf
39 GER 163 Wolf Justus, Male, Nies Rea 254,0 26 (27) 51 50 23 16 55 54 34
40 FRA 56000 Lauriot Prévost Antoine, Male, Maheo Matthieu 265,0 42 13 18 (dnf) 28 11 64 61 28
41 NED 66 Kenbeek Remco, Male, de Boer Sander 273,0 14 (21) 21 18 9 14 21 dsq dnf
42 ITA 969 Fantasia Giovanni, Male, Stella Maurizio 273,0 33 25 31 (dnf) 10 26 58 dnf dnf
43 NED 99 Delnooz Elke, Male, Gering Mark 274,0 31 18 (dnf) 34 8 25 70 59 29
44 NED 2 Zeekant oscar, Male, Schuitema Wybe 275,0 16 26 (bfd) 30 7 15 45 48 dnf
45 AUS 121 Caldecoat Chris, Male, Baldwin Laura 275,0 55 24 (dnf) 29 8 39 49 34 37
46 NED 23 Giunea Warren, Male, Van Helden Marja 281,0 21 21 (39) 21 11 26 56 37 dnf
47 BEL 30 Lefevre Joel, Male, Griziaux Erwan 285,0 12 19 26 21 (31) 22 53 44 dnf
48 AUS 662 Beattie adam, Male, Richardson Mal 286,0 40 40 (dnf) 30 10 27 25 26 bfd
49 USA 1 Casey John, Male, Boschma Claske 291,0 22 10 (bfd) 42 15 9 42 63 bfd
50 ARG 717 Smith Cruz Gonzalez, Male, Rodger Ian 292,0 (dnf) 50 24 17 26 35 54 62 24
51 GBR 11 Field Chris, Male, Egan Oliver 294,0 54 (56) 14 43 21 27 27 29 dnf
52 USA 157 Daniel Robbie, Male, Chu Gary 295,0 6 6 47 (dnf) 4 10 46 dnf dnf
53 GBR 7 Piggott Adam, Male, Butler Luke 300,0 19 46 23 10 (61) 32 44 38 dnf
54 FRA 61 Delory Florence, Male, Berranger Fabrice 302,0 29 29 21 (dnf) 41 37 60 58 27
55 POL 4 Skomski Adam, Male, Kopylowicz Jakub 306,0 23 25 30 (dnf) 1 47 dsq 57 35
56 GBR 462 Newton Sam, Male, Newton Ben 310,0 48 (dnf) 16 15 40 50 30 23 dnf
57 BEL 1137 Deca Wim, Male, Janssens Astrid 311,0 35 28 17 (dnf) 30 47 48 18 dnf
58 GBR 3 Northrop Simon, Male, Robyn Ford 313,0 41 32 37 31 13 (55) 72 55 32
59 FRA 35760 Delaitre Alexis, Male, Fanouillere David 320,0 37 33 33 22 (40) 36 dnf 40 31
60 GBR 4 Bartlett David, Male, Robinson Mark 338,0 8 (51) 29 25 39 29 71 49 dnf
61 CAN 101 Ethier Louis-philippe, Male, Loiselle Maxime 339,0 20 26 1 6 22 (30) dnf dnf dnf
62 BEL 1111 Brouwer Carolijn, Male, Koene Daan 346,0 15 30 22 (dnf) 50 11 57 73 dnf
63 BEL 9 Lemaire Jacques, Male, Schell Peter 346,0 44 19 25 (dnf) 35 43 47 45 dnf
64 FRA 897 Marck Julien,, Male, Tanchon Remi 356,0 27 (65) 15 12 52 31 80 51 dnf
65 SWE 10 Ekman Frederik, Male, Tempelman Gustav 358,0 22 47 29 13 (59) 38 33 dnf dnf
66 NED 917 Loos Gerard, Male, van Ruitenburg Pieter 359,0 37 48 13 16 (53) 33 36 dnf dnf
67 SWE 4 Forsgren Patrik, Male, Nordblom Niklas 359,0 30 39 (dnf) dnf 24 18 43 27 dnf
68 FRA 11 Bourgnon Ivan, Male, Gagliani Olivier 367,0 50 14 34 (bfd) 44 59 62 64 40
69 NED 960 Remeijer Remco, Male, Ruiter Hugo-Jan 367,0 44 57 16 19 (65) 50 52 41 dnf
70 NED 16 Vercio Allesandro, Male, Oskam Pieter 367,0 58 16 43 41 38 (dnf) 66 66 39
71 ITA 200 De Grenet Ricardo, Male, Marzorati Claudio 367,0 34 35 (41) 20 30 21 74 65 dnf
72 NED 1170 Diks Marcel, Male, de Waard Frank 368,0 7 44 36 33 (56) 42 50 68 dnf
73 GER 146 Andreas John, Male, Hoepfner Sten 370,0 (28) 23 20 26 28 20 77 dnf dnf
74 GBR 47 Worthington John, Male, Greber Sebastien 372,0 (dnf) 27 5 dnf 35 24 34 69 dnf
75 GBR 844 Payne John, Male, Hunt Matthew 372,0 32 29 (69) 37 20 46 68 52 dnf
76 NED 886 Wiersma Jan Mets, Male, Noordstrand Alex 392,0 35 32 17 (dnf) 63 44 63 50 dnf
77 ITA 23 Radman Marco, Male, Lai Agostino 393,0 28 9 (dnf) 38 32 43 67 dnf dnf
78 FRA 83 Baeckler James, Male, Lechapelier Emmanuel 397,0 34 13 52 51 26 (48) dnf dnf dnf
79 GBR 1 Orpin Toby, Male, Crawford Lewis 397,0 36 33 22 (dnf) dnf 25 61 42 dnf
80 BEL 715 Hennebel Luc, Male, Vanden Haute Marc 411,0 29 18 (53) 43 47 45 69 72 dnf
81 FRA 93 Pfeiffer Frederique, Female, Dettling Françoise 419,0 32 53 49 (dnf) 34 34 73 56 dnf
82 NED 59 Groen Thomas, Male, Noordzij Ad 430,0 25 15 (dnf) dnf 43 21 dnf 60 dnf
83 SWE 114 Pontus Johnansson, Male, Winberg Daniel 431,0 9 51 46 (dnf) 46 15 dnf dnf dnf
84 SWE 923 Almquist Karin, Male, Aurell Frederik 435,0 47 54 35 36 29 (75) 75 71 dnf
85 GBR 24 Farrow Leo, Male, Garcka Robby Jon 451,0 38 (bfd) 20 dnf 9 42 76 dnf dnf
86 SWE 49 Karlsson Frederik, Male, Nyblaeus Gustav 455,0 57 24 34 (raf) 45 41 78 dnf dnf
87 HUN 973 Szabo Varady Jonas, Male, Petheo Tamas 457,0 54 (69) 40 28 19 61 79 dnf dnf
 
 RDG-results are as follows:
  AUS 145 Goodall Greg, Male, Goodall Brett race 3: 6 scores
  GER 163 Wolf Justus, Male, Nies Rea race 3: 23 scores
  GER 163 Wolf Justus, Male, Nies Rea race 4: 23 scores
  ITA 969 Fantasia Giovanni, Male, Stella Maurizio race 8: 45 scores
  ITA 969 Fantasia Giovanni, Male, Stella Maurizio race 9: 45 scores
  GBR 11 Field Chris, Male, Egan Oliver race 4: 34 scores
  FRA 83 Baeckler James, Male, Lechapelier Emmanuel race 3: 30 scores
  FRA 83 Baeckler James, Male, Lechapelier Emmanuel race 4: 30 scores